MULTI CAMERA STUDIO/

OB DIRECTOR

 

 

 

 

The Great British Bake Off - Love Productions

 

Executive Producer: Sarah Thomson-Woolley

 

 

 

Animal Rescue Live: Supervet Special

 

Series Producer: Andy Charles Smith

 

 

 

 

The Kaneing Live - Facebook Live

 

Producer: Gina Lyons

 

 

 

Bake Off Creme de la Creme- Love Productions

 

Executive Producer: Kieran Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Dragons' Den - BBC

 

Series Editor Darrell Olsen

 

 

 

 

 

The Apprentice: You're Fired- Boundless

Series Producer: Amanda Sangorski

 

 

 

 

 

Sewing Bee- Love Productions

 

Executive Producer: Susanne Rock

 

Question of Sport - BBC

Executive producer: Gareth Edwards

 

 

 

This Morning- ITV

 

Series editors: Pete Ogden, Martin Frizell

 

 

 

 

The National Lottery- Princess Productions

 

 

Series Editor: Suzie Marsh

 

 

 

 

The Apprentice You're Fired - Boundless

 

Series Producer: Kate Staples

 

 

 

 

 

Before The Morning After- Brown Eyed Boy

 

Series Producer: Gina Lyons

 

Sweat The Small Stuff- Talkback

Series Producer: Jamie Rea

 

Text Santa 24 Hour Live TV Marathon

with Phillip Schofield- ITV

Executive Producer: Helen Dower

 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show- Spun Gold

Series Editor: Shu Ricmond

 

Sam and Mark's Sports Showdown- CBBC

Series Producer: Catherine Patterson

 

TV OD- IMG Studios

Series Producer David Howarth

 

Embarrassing Bodies Live from the Clinic- Maverick

Executive Producer: Sarah Eglin

 

 

Ultimate Brain- Zig Zag Productions

Series Producer: Steve Ryde

 

 The Totally Senseless Gameshow

Series Producer: Neil Calow/ Gina Lyons

 

 

Sunday Side Up and Sunday Scoop- ITV

Series Producers: Jamie Rea and Richard Park

 

The Slammer Returns- CBBC

Series producer: Steve Ryde

 

 

Shopaholic Showdown - Betty TV for TLC

Executive Producer: David Emerson

 

 Made In Chelsea The Reunion - Monkey Kingdom

Executive Producer: Sarah Dillistone

 

 

 Face The Clock - Objective Productions for Channel 4

Series Producer: Abi Judge

 

National Lottery Draw-Initial 

 

 

Unzipped - Talkback for BBC3

Series Producer: Jamie Rea

 

Ministry of Curious Stuff 2 - BBC

Series Producer: Rob Hyde

 

Ultimate Shopper- Betty TV for Discovery

Series Producer : Helen Dower

 

Who Let the Dogs Out and About- BBC Glasgow

as live OBs from around the country

Series Producer: Chris Hulme

 

Britain Unzipped- Talkback for BBC3

an as live show hosted by Russell Kane and Greg James

Series Producer: Jamie Rea

 

Who Let the Dogs Out- BBC Scotland

multicamera trials director

Series Producer: Yvonne Jennings

 

 

 

 

Big Friday Wind-Up- BBC 

as live Friday night entertainment show with Sam and Mark

Series Producer: Ed Thomas

 

 Fee Fi Fo Yum for BBC 
pre - rx game show
Producers: Ed Thomas, Anne Dixon
  Planet Ajay-Foundation TV for BBC  

studio sitcom

Series editor: Kalpna Patel

 

 Daily Cooks Challenge 4- Prospect Pictures for ITV1

as- live cookery series

Executive producer: Linda Clifford

 

    Richard Hammond's Blast Lab- September Films for BBC 

science game show

Executive producer: Peter Wyles

 

 

 The History of Us- Twenty Twenty Television for BBC

pre rx as live chat show

Executive producer: Lucy Hillman

 

 

 It Takes Two - BBC

live studio

Executive Producer: Asif Zubairy

 

 

 Sam and Mark's TMi Friday 

live show

Executive Producer: Jamie Rea

 

 

Aladdin - CBeebies Christmas 

studio pantomime

Producer: Paul Shuttleworth

 

 

Blue Peter - late Autumn 

live magazine show

Editor: Tim Levell

 

 

 TMi 4 - BBC Autumn 

live and as-live Saturday morning show

Executive producer: Jamie Rea

 

                           Hannah-oke- Disney 

as-live studio karaoke show

Series producer: Lubna Bhatti

 

 

 Swap Shop

                     Foundation TV for BBC2  

live Saturday morning magazine show

Executive Producer: Ged Allen

 

 TMi - BBC2 September 

live Saturday morning show

Series producer: Jamie Rea

  

 Brainjitsu – BBC2 

as-live multicamera game show

Executive producer: Gillie Scothern

 

 

 DSD– BBC2 May 

live and as-live OBs

Series producer: Pete Way

 

 

 Totally Doctor Who – BBC1 

as-live magazine show

Executive producer: Gillie Scothern

 

 

 Weakest Link –BBC1 various dates

as live game show

Series producer: Alex McLeod

 

 Level Up – BBC2 April 

live daily magazine show

Series producer: Pete Davies

 

 Reloaded- BBC2 

weekly as live entertainment programme

Series producer: Christina Brown

 

 House of Tiny Tearaways –BBC3 

reality series

Series director: Kate Douglas-Walker

 

 Top of the Pops Saturday –BBC1 

weekly as-live music programme

Series producer: Christina Brown

 

 Mr World -Mr World TV

as-live talent show OB

 

 UK Top 40 -CBBC 

live music links programme

 

 CBBC Comic Relief -BBC1 

series of live audience OBs

 

 Xchange -CBBC/BBC2